Alumni

  • Cody Dreis, Bishop Blanchet HS, Washington State University
  • Connor, Bishop Blanchet HS, Sacramento State University (football)
  • Wes Harkins, Bishop Blanchet HS, University of Puget Sound
  • AJ Knorr, Kings HS, Bellevue CC
  • Alex Cochrane, Ingraham HS, New York University
  • Tyler Durbin, Kings HS, Azusa Pacific University
  • Kenji Miller, Shorewood HS, Everett CC
  • Kenji Suzuki, Eastside Catholic HS, University of Hawaii 
  • Nick Henning, Bellevue HS, Knox College
  • Aaron Barber, Kennedy Catholic HS, Everett CC
  • Owen Cobb, Garfield HS, Stanford
  • John Clarke, Kupai, Taipei, Edmonds CC
  • Jayson Schroeder, Juanita HS
    • 2018 MLB Draft, 2nd Round, Houston Astros
  • David Rhodes, Langley BC, University of Washington
    • 2018 MLB Draft, 40th Round, Seattle Mariners
  • JD Worcester, Juanita HS, Santa Clara University
  • Alex Garcia, South Kitsap HS, Edmonds CC
  • Ben Larson, O’Dea HS, Gonzaga University
  • Lukas Seeley, Ballard HS, Whitworth University
  • David Snell Jr., Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Nate Butcher, Roosevelt HS, Bellevue CC
  • Will Caro, Mt. Si HS, Shoreline CC
  • Ben Akau, Honoka’a, Shoreline CC
  • Jesse Frankin, Seattle Prep HS, Michigan University
    • 2017 MLB Draft, 37th Round, Seattle Mariners
  • Nick Hull, Edmonds Woodway HS, Grand Canyon University
  • Arthur Pate, Shorewood HS, University of Washington
  • Ben Hinthorne, Lakeside HS, Claremont McK.
  • Tommy Wail, Blanchet HS, Notre Dame University
  • Anderson, Kingston HS, Shoreline CC
  • Brandon Mitchell, Edmonds Woodway HS, Claremont McK.
  • Trey Tiffany, Stanwood HS, Edmonds CC
  • Brooks Dubois, Shorecrest HS, Bethany HS
  • Nick Simone, Roosevelt HS, Brown University
  • Kyle Rodriguez, Issaquah HS, Everett CC
  • Colton Bunt, Glacier Peak HS, Central Washington Universityy
  • Zane Zurbrugg, Bremerton HS, SCC
    • 2019 MLB Draft, 27th Round, Milwaukee Brewers
  • Thomas Butler, University Prep HS, Occidental
  • Jackson Simone, Roosevelt hS, Massachusetts Maritime Academy
  • Andrew Picklês, Mercer Island HS, UC Santa Barbara (basketball)
  • Brady Edwards, Edmonds Woodway, Edmonds CC
  • Justin Hampson, Jackson HS, Central Washington University
  • Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Aaron Okamura, Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Eli Wilson, Garfield HS, Minnesota
    • 2016 MLB Draft, 37th Round, Seattle Mariners
  • Trey Lopez, Burlington HS, Shoreline CC/Kansas Wesleyan
  • Sam Leach, Nathan Hale HS, University of Northern Colorado
  • Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood HS
    • 2015 MLB Draft, 8th Round, St. Louis Cardinals
  • Jack Johnson, O’Dea HS, University of Washington
  • Chantz Justice, Edmonds Woodway HS, Shoreline CC
  • Jacob Westerman, Ballard HS, New Mexico
  • Andrew Chartrand, Monroe HS, Central Arizona CC/Friends University
  • Lucas Ford, Ballard HS, Edmonds CC/Seattle University
  • Steffen Torgersen, Shorewood HS, Dartmouth University
  • Connor Walker, Bothell HS, Coppin State
  • Sam Boone, Shorewood HS, WSU/SCC/Marshall
  • Kyler Kerroske, Juanita HS, SCC/Concordia University
  • Mitch Boldin, Roosevelt hS, Chapman University
  • Myles Gouveia, Roosevelt, SCC/UNC
  • Kory Longaker, Shorewood, SCC/Bellevue NEB
  • Tate Budnick, Edmonds Woodway, Evereyy CC/Portland University
    • 2018 MLB Draft, Free Agent, Milwaukee Brewers
  • Dylan Bockelie, Shorewood HS, Pacific Luthern University
  • Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck HS, Oregon
    • 2020 NFL Draft, 6th Round, Jacksonville Jaguars
  • Kyle Celli, Blanchet HS, Washington State University (football)
  • Max Dwyer, Roosevelt HS, SCC/Bellevue NEB
  • Alex Kiel, Jackson HS, Edmonds CC/University of Northern Colorado
  • Austin Hines, Glacier Peak HS, Central LA CC
  • Chris Watkins, Glacier Peak, Shoreline CC/Bellevue NEB 
  • Trever Morrison, Archbishop Blanchet HS, Oregon State University
    • 2013 MLB Draft, 38th Round, Boston Red Sox
  • Brian Higgins, Mercer Island HS, Stanford
  • Cameron Sterne, Shorewood HS, Abilene Christian/Seattle University
  • Ben Andrews, Shorewood HS, Linfield College
  • Josh Hawkinson, Shorewood HS, Washington State University (basketball)
  • William Kessel, Kamiak HS, Central LA CC/Simpson University
  • Rory Graf Brennan, Ballard HS, Santa Clara University
  • Matt Grehek, Mercer Island HS, Claremount College
  • Jorgon Arnsted, Edmonds Woodway HS, Shoreline CC
  • Alex Hull, Edmonds Woodway HS, Cal State Northridge
  • Matt Orhek, Mercer Island HS, Cal Poly 
  • Tyler Sherwin, Auburn Riverside HS, Green River CC
  • Nate Richards, Seattle Prep HS, University of Redlands 
  • Bo Vintertin, Woodinville HS, SCC
  • Nelson Taylor, Seattle Prep, Seattle University
  • Josh Lang, Jackson HS, Shoreline CC
  • Duncan Hendrickson, Shorewood HS, University of Washington
  • Zach Naon, Rosevelt HS, University of Washington
  • Henry McAree, Shorewood HS, SCC/LC State
    • 2017 MLB Draft, 29th Round, Miami Marlins
  • Alex Hatch, Mt. Lake Terrace HS, BCC/Hawaii
  • Rex Carlin, Bothell HS, Western Nevada University 
  • Ryan Budnick, Edmonds Woodway HS, Edmonds CC/Santa Clara
  • Max Engelbrekt, Blanchet HS, Oregon State University
    • 2017 MLB Draft, 40th Round, Washington Nationals
  • Jacob Zanon, Southridge HS, SCC/LC State
    • 2016 MLB Draft, 15th Round, NY Mets
  • Connor Plaisance, Jackson HS, Edmonds CC/Central WA University
  • Aaron Rose, Lynnwood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Max Winkelhake, Seattle Prep HS, SCC/ University of Northern Colorado
  • Graylin Derke, Roosevelt HS, Westmont College
  • Matt Hirsch, Edmonds Woodway HS, TCC/UT Martin
  • Jaris Beasley, Jackson HS, SCC
  • Neuson Taylor, Seattle Prep, Seattle University
  • Alex Hull, Edmonds Woodway HS, TCC/ Cal State Northridge
  • Nathan Backus, Blanchet HS, Puget Sound University
  • Steven Weber, Ballard HS, Edmonds CC/Texas A&M
  • Carl Hall, Mt. Lake Terrace HS, Shoreline CC
  • CJ Hicks, Chief Sealth HS, Winthrop College
  • Blake Snell, Shorewood HS, University of Washington
    • 2011 MLB Draft, 1st Round, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Sam Triece, Meadowdale HS, Washington State University
    • 2015 MLB Draft, 10th Round, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Trevor Mitsui, Shorewood HS, University of Washington
    • 2011 MLB Draft, 12th Round, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Nick Kiel, Jackson HS, Bellevue CC/Missouri
    • 2014 MLB Draft, 18th Round, Seattle Mariners
  • Jared Fisher, Newport HS, University of Washington
    • 2011 MLB Draft, 26th Round, Houston Astros
  • Derek Callahan, Edmonds Woodway HS, Gonzaga University
    • 2014 MLB Draft, 16th Round, NY Yankees
  • Austin Jones, Edmonds Woodway HS, Arizona
    • 2011 MLB Draft, 7th Round, NY Yankees
  • Kevin Moriarty, Shorewood HS, Gonzaga University
    • 2011 MLB Draft, 47th Round, Texas Rangers
  • Tyler Snell, Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Connor McKeever, Shorewood HS, Edmonds CC/Utah Valley
  • Seth Heck, Kamiak HS, Tacoma CC/Mississippi State
  • Thomas Vincent, Kings HS, University of Washington (football)
  • Paul Stotts, Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC
  • Brandon Fiske, Lake Stevens, Edmonds CC
  • Matt Sweeney, Mt. Lake Terrace HS, Shoreline CC
  • Keanu Puha, Lake Stevens HS, Edmonds CC
  • Brendan Foor, Ballard HS, Edmonds CC
  • Avery Kain, Kentwood HS, Washington State University/Seattle University
  • Kyle Doycé, Kentwood HS, Seattle University
  • Tyler Kane, Archbishop HS, University of Washington
    • 2013 MLB Draft, 38th Round, Miami Marlins
  • Mark Klick, Blanchet HS, Green River CC/University of Washington
  • Devin Topps, Kentridge HS, Eastern WA Football
    • RIP October 31, 2010
  • Ross Lyons, Marysville HS, Grand Canyon College
  • David Gerdes, Stanwood HS, Texas Tech
  • Nate McClellen, Shorewood HS, Linfield College
  • Ryan Garrett, Ballard HS, Shoreline CC/Concordia University
  • Bobby Lecount, Shorewood HS, NM State
    • MLB Draft, 2011, 44th Round, Pittssburgh Pirates
  • Alex Kuniyoshi, Shorewood HS, Seattle University
  • Dru Snell, Shorewood HS, Olympic CC
  • Brady Summers, Shorewood HS, Shoreline CC